Paddy Power Bingo Bonuses

Spend £10, Play with £50
Plus 50 Free Spins
T&Cs Apply, 18+
Get Bonus

Spend £10 Play with £50 + 50 Spins - Sign Up Bonus

Key Bingo Bonus Terms & Conditions
Bonus Expiry: 30 days
Min Deposit: £10
Restrictions: One Per Customer
Rollover: 1x Bingo, 10x Slots
Get Bonus
New Customer Offer only. Deposit and spend £/€10: £/€5 on bingo tickets and £/€5 on side games in the Bingo Client within 30 days of joining Paddy Power Bingo. Get £/€20 paid as Bingo Bonus (x1 wagering requirement), £/€30 as Slots Bonus (x10 wagering requirement) & 50 Free Spins (£/€0.10/spin) on Dragon’s Luck slot game. 1 per customer. Your age and mobile number must be verified before you can avail of this offer. Full T&Cs apply.

1 Million Cash Giveaway - T&Cs Apply, 18+

The timeliness and accuracy of this offer summary cannot be guaranteed. Offers can be withdrawn or changed at any time so it's always best to check direct with the operator before continuing.

Paddy Power customers can enter the 1 Million Cash Giveaway for the chance to win a £5000 top prize in 8 prize draws over 4 weeks.

Every £10 or more played on eligible games will earn you a Prize Draw ticket. Power Slots are worth double tickets, so, for every £10 played on them you will receive 2 entries into the draw.

Qualify PeriodDraw DatePrizes & WinnersEligible Slots
Draw 115-17 NovMonday 18 Nov£108,000&5,778 winnersClover Rollover
Fireworkz Blitz
Pirate Plunder
Mafia Millions (Power Slot)
Draw 218–21 NovFriday22 Nov£117,000 & 6,099 WinnersBouncy Balls
Big Top Tombola
Snow Queens Magic
Mafia Millions (Power Slot)
Draw 322–24 NovMonday 25 Nov£118,000&5,879WinnersFireworkz Blitz
Cleopatra’s Chest
George and the Dragon
Age of The Gods – Lord of Lightning(Power Slot)
Draw 425– 28 NovFriday29 Nov£132,000&6,490WinnersClover Rollover
Mafia Millions
Pirate Plunder
Age of The Gods – Lord of Lightning(Power Slot)
Draw 529 Nov –1 DecMonday2 Dec£118,000&5,879WinnersIrish Luck EY
Fruity Burst Jackpot
Rainbow Riches Slot
Tiki Paradise – Mask of Mayhem (Power Slot)
Draw 62 - 5 DecFriday 6 Dec£132,000&6,490WinnersEnchanted Prince
Dynamite Digger Jackpot
Shamans Dream
Tiki Paradise – Mask of Mayhem (Power Slot)
Draw 76- 8 DecMonday, 9Dec£142,500&6,938WinnersBouncy Balls Slot
Big Top Tombola
Snow Queens Magic
Fireworkz Blitz (Power Slot)
Draw 89 -12 DecFriday, 13 Dec£132,500&6,583WinnersGeorge and the Dragon
Age of the Gods -Lord of Lightning
Cleopatra’s Chest
Fireworkz Blitz Power Slot)
Total£1,000,00050,136 winners Total

Prizes

Cash Prize Amount£5,000£1,000£500£100£50£20£10
Draw 12714751801,2504,250
Draw 22918901801,3004,500
Draw 329181002501,2504,250
Draw 439181103001,2504,800
Draw 529181002501,2504,250
Draw 639181103001,2504,800
Draw 7310251003001,5005,000
Draw 8310201002001,5004,750
  • This offer is valid from 15/11/19 to midnight on 12/12/19 (UK time).
  • This a random cash draw and customers are not guaranteed to win.
  • The winners will be selected in a random draw to be conducted from all valid ticket entries received within one working day of the relevant closing date.
  • Winners will receive their prizes on the draw dates, by 18:00 UK time.
  • Players may win more than one prize, because winning is based on tickets entered, not per person or per player account.
Earn Draw Entries

Star Points Tuesdays - T&Cs Apply, 18+

The timeliness and accuracy of this offer summary cannot be guaranteed. Offers can be withdrawn or changed at any time so it's always best to check direct with the operator before continuing.

Paddy Power Bingo customers can get double or triple star points with star points Tuesdays.

When you purchase bingo tickets for cash between 12:00 – 18:00 on Tuesdays, your play will be rewarded with Double or Triple Star Points, depending on your Star Level.

Opt in with that weeks promo code to get your points.

WeekPromo code
Week 1TUESDAY1
Week 2TUESDAY2
Week 3TUESDAY3
Week 4TUESDAY4
Week 5TUESDAY5
Star levelYou get on your Tuesday play
DiamondTriple Star Points
SupernovaTriple Star Points
GoldDouble Star Points
SilverDouble Star Points
White-
  • Enter the week’s promo code in the Bingo Client.
  • Once you opted in, your Tuesday cash play on Bingo games between 12:00-18:00 will be rewarded with double or triple star points, depending on your Star Level.
  • All prizes awarded immediately upon winning.
  • This promotion is available in all Bingo rooms.
Opt In

Roomie of the Week - T&Cs Apply, 18+

The timeliness and accuracy of this offer summary cannot be guaranteed. Offers can be withdrawn or changed at any time so it's always best to check direct with the operator before continuing.

Paddy Power Bingo customers can earn 20,000 Star Points for being crowned Roomie of the Week.

Each week a Roomie will be chosen from the qualifying rooms and crowned Roomie of the Week. Chat Moderators will vote on the Roomie that they felt contributed the most. The votes will be counted with the winners announced and rewarded on Mondays.

  • Simply log in to Bingo and play in any of the qualifying rooms during week. Winners will be selected by CM’s based on their contribution toward the chat.
  • The qualifying rooms for this promotion are:
    • Diamond Room.
    • Gold Room.
    • Sapphire Room.
    • Topaz Room.
    • Speed Trap.
    • Pick and Mix Room.
    • Super Bargain Room.
    • Paddy's Pad.
    • Paddy's Fairground.
Play Bingo

Wednesday Bingo Gems - T&Cs Apply, 18+

The timeliness and accuracy of this offer summary cannot be guaranteed. Offers can be withdrawn or changed at any time so it's always best to check direct with the operator before continuing.

Paddy Power Bingo customers can play Wednesday Bingo Gems for enhanced bingo games with prizes worth between £19-£500 and features of 1TG, 2TG, 1&2TG and Roll On games.

Play in the Sapphire Room every Wednesday from 5pm. At 6pm jump over into the Diamond Room for even bigger prizes, up to £500.

  • Log in to Bingo and play in the Sapphire Room from 5pm for 1TG, 2TG, 1TG&2TG and Roll On games.
  • For further features and prizes between £75-£350 jump over to the Diamond Room from 6pm until midnight.
  • Promotion runs every Wednesday between from 5pm to midnight.
  • Min 1 ticket purchase.
  • Ticket prize will vary between £/€0.05-£/€0.50.
  • The Sapphire Room and the Diamond Room are the only rooms this promotion is available in.
  • Enhanced games will be available only in the eligible rooms, during the eligible times mentioned above.
Play Bingo

Star Rewards Loyalty Scheme Get Bonuses - T&Cs Apply, 18+

The timeliness and accuracy of this offer summary cannot be guaranteed. Offers can be withdrawn or changed at any time so it's always best to check direct with the operator before continuing.

Paddy Power Bingo customers are eligible for Paddy’s Star Rewards. Customers can earn Star Points by playing Bingo and Games and redeem them for bonuses. The amount of Star Points a customer earns depends on their Star Level.

  • A minimum of 500 Star Points are required to exchange for bonus funds and for every 1,000 points banked, customers can redeem these for a £1 bonus.
  • The table below shows the Star levels and the amount of points earned per £10 spent on Bingo, Side Games and Casino:
LevelsPlaying £10 on BingoPlaying £10 on Side GamesPlaying £10 on Casino games
Diamond135308
Supernova128256
Gold Star120205
Silver Star75153.8
White Star50102.5

Additional Star Points may be accrued by participating in promotions. Based on your Star Points gathered, you qualify for specific Star Levels: White Star, Silver Star, Gold Star, Supernova or Diamond.

After playing in the Bingo Client, you are automatically a White Star player

See the breakdown of monthly Star Points needed to move up levels, and how many are needed to retain current levels:| Levels | Star Points needed to reach each level | Number of Star Points required in order to retain current level ||-------------|----------------------------------------|-----------------------------------------------------------------|| Diamond | 25,000+ | 23,000 || Supernova | 4,000 | 3,500 || Gold Star | 1,000 | 900 || Silver Star | 300 | 250 |

Players who do not gather enough points to maintain their current level, will drop down a level at the end of the month. Diamond level is by invitation only. You will be notified by our VIP Manager by email if you are invited to become a Diamond player.

Star Points cannot be earned on all games, whether it’s bingo or side games, whether it’s in the Bingo Client or onsite.

Benefits

Depending on your Star Level you get specific rewards from the following: daily spin on Paddy’s Cash Reel, monthly free bingo room, Double/Triple Star Points days, Bingo Bonus Bundles, Slots days, Extra Birthday Star Points, Christmas Star Points and others.

Star LevelMonthly Benefits
DiamondDaily spin on Paddy’s Cash ReelWeekday Bingo HourBingo Lossback SundaysEnd of Month Bingo RoomStar Points TuesdaysBingo Bonus BundleBday Star PointsSlots DaysXmas Star Points
Super-novaDaily spin on Paddy’s Cash ReelWeekday Bingo HourBingo Lossback SundaysEnd of Month Bingo RoomStar Points TuesdaysBingo Bonus BundleBday Star PointsSlots DaysXmas Star Points
Gold StarDaily spin on Paddy’s Cash ReelWeekday Bingo HourBingo Lossback SundaysEnd of Month Bingo RoomStar Points TuesdaysBingo Bonus BundleBday Star PointsSlots DaysXmas Star Points
Silver StarDaily spin on Paddy’s Cash ReelWeekday Bingo HourBingo Lossback SundaysEnd of Month Bingo RoomStar Points TuesdaysBingo Bonus BundleBday Star Points
White StarDaily spin on Paddy’s Cash ReelWeekday Bingo HourBingo Lossback Sundays
  • To view your Star Points or Star Level log on to the ‘Star Rewards’ section of the Bingo Client.
  • Players can exchange their Star Points for Bingo bonus or Side Games bonus.
  • A minimum of 500 Star Points are required to exchange for bonus funds.
  • Side Games bonuses can be used only on "Paddy's Favourites" games, within the Bingo Client.
  • Star Rewards and bonuses have no cash value.
  • Star Points will be auto-redeemed for Bingo Bonus after 60 days of inactivity. The bonus will expire after 1 month.
  • This promotion is limited to one account per customer.

Example:

A customer at White Star level will earn 50 Star Points for every £10 they stake on Bingo games. To earn 1000 Star Points and exchange these for a £1 bonus, they must stake £200 on Bingo games.

A customer at Gold Star level will earn 120 Star Points for every £10 they stake on Bingo games. To earn 1000 Star Points and exchange these for a £1 bonus, they must stake at least £90 on Bingo games.

Earn Star Rewards

Paddy's Cash Reel - T&Cs Apply, 18+

The timeliness and accuracy of this offer summary cannot be guaranteed. Offers can be withdrawn or changed at any time so it's always best to check direct with the operator before continuing.

Paddy Power Bingo customers can spin Paddy's Cash Reel, guaranteed to give a cash prize up to £100.

Earn one spin for each day you spend £10 on Bingo tickets. All cash prizes are yours to keep with no wagering requirements.

  • Spend £10 of your cash balance on bingo tickets.
  • You will be entitled to 1 free spin on Paddy’s Cash Reel on the same day, until 23.59.
  • After meeting the above staking requirements, you get 1 free spin on Paddy’s Cash Reel game.
  • Your free spin is guaranteed to give you a CASH prize, between £0.20-£100.
  • Only stakes on bingo games qualify for this offer. Stakes on side games will NOT count towards this offer.
  • Paddy’s Cash Reels is available ONLY in the Bingo Client, under “Games” category, “New” tab.
  • Free spin wins require no wagering. Whatever you win from the free spin is yours to keep and will go into your cash balance.
  • The free spin will be available only until 23.59 UK time, on the day of completing the £10 wagering requirement.
  • Offer can be taken once per customer per day.

Example:

Spend £10 on Bingo tickets in one day and you will earn 1 spin of Paddy's Cash Reel where you will win a guaranteed cash prize of between 20p and £100 with no wagering requirements.

Spin the Wheel

Paddy Power Bingo Review

Launched in 2006, Paddy Powers' bingo site matches their sports betting, casino and poker offerings for lucrative bonuses and a sense of fun. Running on Virtue Fusion software, Paddy Power is part of a big network, and there are always lots of players online. Players can choose to play 90, 80 and 75 ball bingo, plus a host of casino options and, with free bingo daily and tickets from just £0.01, Paddy Power Bingo will suit any budget. Prizes include several big guaranteed jackpots and linked progressive prizes worth £100,000s.

Paddy Power has built up a reputation as an enjoyable, welcoming place to wager on all sorts of games and sports, and the bingo site adds to this track record by being easy to navigate around with a quick sign up process that lets players get started in just a few minutes. A mobile version is an added benefit allowing anyone to play without the need to be tied down to a PC or laptop.

Games

The bingo schedule lists all of the upcoming games, with new ones starting every minute or so throughout the day in numerous rooms. As well as regular bingo, there are plenty of special versions like Deal or No Deal, where winners are encouraged by the other players to accept the Banker's offer or not, and Lucky Numbers, where a jackpot can be won by matching 1, 2 or 3 numbers picked before the game. There is the option to play in up to three rooms at once or play at the casino while waiting for the bingo to begin, or even while bingo carries on in the background.

Casino options consist of an impressive selection from a number of different developers and Paddy Power Bingo have selected the titles most appropriate to the bingo market, including several progressive jackpot slots like Big Top Tombola and Clover Rollover, slots based on hit films and TV shows such as The X Factor, Gladiator and Iron Man, plus some of the ever-popular board game based slots like Monopoly and Cluedo. Roulette and Blackjack are the main card and table options, while there are several scratchcards, Top Trumps and dice versions to try out. Anyone who has not played online bingo before can learn how to use the site, find the right games, buy tickets and join in the chat by watching a series of helpful video guides that go through each process step by step.

There is a mobile version of the site that features a full range of bingo like 90 ball, 80 ball and 75 ball, plus a selection of the most popular slots. Players can still join in the chat and collect loyalty points when on a mobile or tablet, and can even start a game on one device and finish it on another.

Bonuses and Promotions

Like all good bingo operators, Paddy Power offers both new and regular customers a range of incentives and bonuses to keep them coming back again and again. These bonuses are constantly reviewed, so it is always worth checking out what the latest offers are. The sign up bonus for anyone who has not played here before tends to be fairly small, and will usually be in the form of credits paid into the players new account, with the actual value dependent on how much the first deposit is. Members also automatically start to earn Star Points as soon as they buy their first bingo tickets or place a stake on a casino game. There are four levels to this scheme, with the White Star level delivering such benefits as free bingo and the ability to convert Points into cash at a set rate. The higher up the scheme a player rises, the better the rewards, with those at the Super Nova stage getting a far better points conversion rate, birthday and Christmas bonuses, invitations to exclusive games and the chance to go to VIP events.

There is a separate Mile High Club, open to anyone who has played during at least 21 days in the previous month, which treats regular players to free bingo and some low cost games with high value prizes. Other promotions come and go, typically special jackpots that run throughout the day, big guaranteed jackpot prizes at certain times, the Bingo Linx game that runs across the network, free spins or scratchcards, and competitions for up to 1,000,000 Star Points.

Banking

A wide range of deposit and withdrawal options can be used, with most credit and debit cards, money transfer systems, prepaid vouchers and e-wallets welcomed, and even cash is accepted in the high street stores. There is a detailed guide on how to use each method and the minimum deposit level is just £5. Withdrawals are processed quickly, although it can be 3-5 days before the money appears back in a bank account or card balance, depending on the system used.

Conclusion

Anyone looking for a fun, lively place to enjoy bingo and casino games will find plenty to enjoy at Paddy Power. As part of a big network, they can offer more varieties than any stand-alone bingo sites would be able to and, with new rounds starting every minute or so with a range of prices and prizes, there will always be something suitable for all players.

While the welcome bonuses here can often be on the small side, the Star Points system means that everyone can accumulate extra cash, and there are lots of additional promotions, competitions and jackpot games available.

By using casino and slots from several suppliers, Paddy Power can offer customers a unique and diverse range that they will not have seen elsewhere including some big progressive jackpots, so even people who don't normally play bingo will still be able to find enough side games to keep them occupied.

Sign Up Bonus Categories - T&Cs Apply, 18+

Paddy Power Casino

Play one of the many games including: roulette, slots and blackjack.

Paddy Power Free Bet

Bet on any sporting market with Desktop, iPad, iPhone and Android.

Paddy Power Poker

Join europes biggest bookmaker and enjoy daily freeroll tournaments.